Heteroptera of Slovenia

Cimicomorpha

Tingidae

 mrežaste stenice

Acalypta carinata (Panzer, 1806)

Orthosteira cervina (Germar, 1837)

Acalypta gracilis (Fieber, 1844)

Acalypta marginata (Wolff, 1804)

Orthosteira macrophthalma Fieber, 1844

Acalypta musci (Schrank, 1781)

Orthosteira cassidea sensu Fieber, 1844

Acalypta nigrina (Fallén, 1807)

Orthosteira cinerea Fieber, 1844

Acalypta parvula (Fallén, 1807)

Acalypta platycheila (Fieber, 1844)

Acalypta pulchra Štusák, 1961

Agramma atricapillum (Spinola, 1837)

Agramma confusum (Puton, 1879)

Agramma minutum Horváth, 1874

Agramma depressa Jakovlev, 1874

Agramma ruficorne (Germar, 1835)

Campylosteira orientalis Horváth, 1881

Campylosteira verna (Fallén, 1826)

Catoplatus carthusianus (Goeze, 1778)

Monanthia eryngii (Latreille, 1804)

Catoplatus fabricii (Stĺl, 1868)

Catoplatus horvathi (Puton, 1878)

Catoplatus nigriceps Horváth, 1905

Monanthia melanocephala sensu Fieber, 1844

Copium clavicorne (Linnaeus, 1758)

Copium cornutum Thunberg, 1822

Copium teucrii (Host, 1788)

Corythucha ciliata (Say, 1832)

Derephysia foliacea (Fallén, 1807)

Derephysia sinuatocollis Puton, 1879

Dictyla convergens (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Dictyla echii (Schrank, 1782)

Monanthia wolffii Fieber, 1844

Dictyla humuli (Fabricius, 1794)

Dictyla lupuli (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1837)

Dictyla nassata (Puton, 1874)

Dictyonota strichnocera Fieber, 1844

Hyalochiton komaroffii (Jakovlev, 1880)

Kalama henschi (Puton, 1892)

Kalama tricornis (Schrank, 1801)

Dictyonota crassicornis (Fallén, 1807)

Lasiacantha capucina (Germar, 1837)

Lasiacantha capucina piligera (Garbiglietti, 1869)

Monosteira unicostata (Mulsant & Rey, 1852)

Oncochila scapularis (Fieber, 1844)

Oncochila simplex (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1830)

Physatocheila costata (Fabricius, 1794)

Physatocheila dumetorum (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)

Physatocheila harwoodi China, 1936

Physatocheila smreczynskii China, 1952

Stephanitis pyri (Fabricius, 1775)

Stephanitis pyrioides (Scott, 1874)

Tingis pilosa Hummel, 1825

Tingis geniculata (Fieber, 1844)

Tingis maculata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)

Tingis ragusana (Fieber, 1861)

Tingis reticulata Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835

Monanthia ciliata Fieber, 1844

Tingis trichonota (Puton, 1874)

Tingis ampliata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)

Tingis angustata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)

Tingis auriculata (Costa, 1847)

Monanthia sinuata Fieber, 1844

Tingis cardui (Linnaeus, 1758)

Tingis crispata (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1838)

 

Microphysidae

 

Loricula elegantula (Baerensprung, 1858)

Loricula pselaphiformis Curtis, 1833

 

*Miridae                             

 travniške stenice

Nabidae

 male plenilke

Alloeorhynchus flavipes (Fieber, 1836)

Prostemma aeneicolle Stein, 1857

Prostemma guttula (Fabricius, 1787)

Prostemma sanguineum (Rossi, 1790)

Himacerus major (Costa, 1842)

Himacerus mirmicoides (Costa, 1834)

Nabis lativentris Boheman, 1852

Himacerus apterus (Fabricius, 1798)

Nabis viridulus Spinola, 1837

Nabis viridis Brullé, 1839

Nabis limbatus Dahlbom, 1851

Nabis flavomarginatus Scholtz, 1847

Nabis brevis Scholtz, 1847

Nabis ericetorum Scholtz, 1847

Nabis ferus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Nabis pseudoferus Remane, 1949

Nabis punctatus Costa, 1847

Nabis riegeri Kerzhner, 1996

Nabis meridionalis occidentalis Rieger, 1973

Nabis rugosus (Linnaeus, 1758)

 

Anthocoridae

 

Acompocoris alpinus Reuter, 1875

Acompocoris montanus Wagner, 1955

Anthocoris amplicollis Horváth, 1893

Anthocoris confusus Reuter, 1884

Anthocoris gallarumulmi (De Geer, 1773)

Anthocoris limbatus Fieber, 1836

Anthocoris nemoralis (Fabricius, 1794)

Anthocoris nemorum (Linnaeus, 1761)

Elatophilus nigricornis (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Elatophilus stigmatellus (Zetterstedt, 1838)

Temnostethus reduvinus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1850)

Temnostethus gracilis Horváth, 1907

Temnostethus longirostris (Horváth, 1907)

Temnostethus pusillus (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Temnostethus wichmanni Wagner, 1961

Tetraphleps bicuspis (Herrich-Schaeffer, 1835)

Orius horvathi (Reuter, 1884)

Orius laticollis (Reuter, 1884)

Orius majusculus (Reuter, 1879)

Orius minutus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Orius niger (Wolff, 1811)

Brachysteles parvicornis (Costa, 1847)

Cardiastethus nazarenus Reuter, 1884

Dufouriellus ater (Dufour, 1833)

Dysepicritus rufescens (Costa, 1847)

Xylocoridea brevipennis Reuter, 1876

Lyctocoris campestris (Fabricius, 1794)

Lyctocoris dimidiatus (Spinola, 1837)

Xylocoris cursitans (Fallén, 1807)

 

Cimicidae

 zajedavske stenice

Cimex lectularius Linnaeus, 1758

Oeciacus hirundinis (Lamarck, 1816)

 

Reduviidae

 roparske stenice

Gardena insignis Horváth, 1887

Ploiaria domestica Scopoli, 1786

Metapterus caspicus (Dohrn, 1863)

Metapterus linearis Costa, 1862

Empicoris baerensprungi (Dohrn, 1863)

Empicoris culiciformis (De Geer, 1773)

Empicoris vagabundus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Ectomocoris chiragra (Fabricius, 1803)

Peirates hybridus (Scopoli, 1763)

Phymata crassipes (Fabricius, 1775)

Reduvius personatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Oncocephalus pilicornis Reuter, 1882

Oncocephalus squalidus (Rossi, 1790)

Pygolampis bidentata (Goeze, 1778)

Coranus griseus (Rossi, 1790)

Coranus kerzhneri Putshkov, 1982

Coranus subapterus (De Geer, 1773)

Coranus tuberculifer Reuter, 1881

Nagusta goedelii (Kolenati, 1857)

Rhynocoris annulatus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Rhynocoris iracundus (Poda, 1761)

Rhynocoris iracundus amabilis Dispons in Dispons & Stichel, 1959

Rhynocoris rubricus (Germar, 1814)